Lan.Com - Info lan.com

lan.com receives about 47,600 unique visitors and 188,020 (3.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $312.86/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $208,216.08. According to Alexa Traffic Rank lan.com is ranked number 9,231 in the world and 0.00952% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77002, United States and links to network IP address 67.15.147.205.

About - lan.com

Flight schedules, online ticket purchase, specials, destinations, and frequent flyer program information.
Welcome to LATAM Airlines. Flights to Brazil, Argentina, Peru, Colombia, Chile, Ecuador and all of South America.
How did lan.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is lan.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,428,000
Daily Pageviews:
188,020 (3.95 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,231 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00952% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Chile 29.3%39.7%115
Argentina 20.4%20.4%389
Brazil 10.9%7.1%2411
Peru 10.4%9.1%289
Colombia 6.7%5.7%655
United States 6.6%4.6%23579
Spain 2.4%1.8%8590
Ecuador 1.9%1.9%614
United Kingdom 1.2%0.8%24637
Venezuela 1.2%1.1%3152
Mexico 1.1%0.8%10353
Italy 0.9%0.5%26069
Germany 0.8%0.5%43442
Uruguay 0.8%0.9%618
Australia 0.5%0.4%19631

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
booking.lan.com
54.54%36.11%2.63
ssl.lan.com
44.03%30.44%2.74
lan.com
29.97%19.45%2.58
portal.lan.com
2.64%2.84%4.3
it.lan.com
1.38%4.61%13
sapportal.lan.com
0.51%0.20%1.6
cl.lan.com
0.51%2.69%21
aem.lan.com
0.28%0.74%11
itop.lan.com
0.23%0.49%8.5
backoffice.lan.com
0.22%0.24%4.2
mstr.lan.com
0.19%0.33%7
oslan.lan.com
0.17%0.12%3
portalprod.lan.com
0.14%0.09%3
uat.lan.com
0.14%0.08%2
itsm.lan.com
0.13%0.48%20
monitor.lan.com
0.13%0.55%20
appl.lan.com
0.10%0.06%2
dev.lan.com
0.07%0.13%7
OTHER
0%0.37%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush lan.com
Domain:
  lan.com
Rank:
  16,843
Organic Keywords:
  33,327
Organic Traffic:
  101,973
Organic Cost:
  $61,179.00
Adwords Keywords:
  298
Adwords Traffic:
  10,410
Adwords Cost:
  $29,731.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,467
Total Backlinks:
  137,164
Follow Links:
  126,814
Nofollow Links:
  10,350
Referring Domains:
  4,632
Referring IPs:
  4,564

How socially engaged is lan.com?

Facebook:
  271,052
Google +:
  1,526
Linkedin:
  861
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  1

How much lan.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$312.86
Monthly Revenue:
$9,385.80
Yearly Revenue:
$114,193.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 8,649$99.20
Chile 74,644$76.14
Argentina 38,356$45.64
Brazil 13,349$23.63
Peru 17,110$18.31
Colombia 10,717$14.25
United Kingdom 1,504$9.37
Australia 752$5.66
Germany 940$4.54
Ecuador 3,572$4.25
Spain 3,384$3.76
Italy 940$3.28
Uruguay 1,692$1.98
Mexico 1,504$1.46
Venezuela 2,068$1.39

How much money do lan.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$44.53
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,335.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,252.28
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,171
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
665,140
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,092,531
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,557$17.86
Chile 9,704$9.90
Argentina 5,370$6.39
Peru 1,711$1.83
United Kingdom 241$1.50
Brazil 801$1.42
Germany 273$1.32
Colombia 857$1.14
Australia 150$1.13
Spain 643$0.71
Italy 160$0.56
Ecuador 322$0.38
Uruguay 186$0.22
Mexico 135$0.13
Venezuela 62$0.04

How much is lan.com worth?

Website Value:
$208,216.08

Where is lan.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
67.15.147.205
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77002
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 67.15.147.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does lan.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3170 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Air/Airlines
Transportation/Airlines
Flugreisen/Fluggesellschaften

What sites are related to lan.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.latam.com/
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 21:48:59 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Microsoft-IIS/6.0
HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: /en_us/
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 21:48:59 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: homeInfo=en_us; expires=Sat, 17-Feb-2018 21:48:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.latam.com; secure
Set-Cookie: pcom=english%2Fus; expires=Sat, 17-Feb-2018 21:48:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.latam.com; secure
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=3600
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.11.33.2-0
X-dispatcher: vaemdispatcher1wdc
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Akamai-Transformed: 9 - 0 pmb=mRUM,1
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 21:48:59 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: homeInfo=en_us; expires=Sat, 17-Feb-2018 21:48:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.latam.com; secure
Set-Cookie: pcom=english%2Fus; expires=Sat, 17-Feb-2018 21:48:59 GMT; path=/; domain=.latam.com; secure
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=3600

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
A 67.15.147.205 900
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p23.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.lanchile.cl
Serial Number 2016110393
Refresh 900
Retry 600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p23.dynect.net 900
NS ns2.p23.dynect.net 900
NS ns3.p23.dynect.net 900
NS ns1.p23.dynect.net 900

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1994-05-26
Domain Age:
23 years 3 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: lan.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-17T12:55:53Z
Creation Date: 1994-05-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-05-25T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Lan Chile S.A.
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: Av. Americo Vespucio 901 - Renca -
Registrant City: Santiago
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 000000
Registrant Country: CL
Registrant Phone: +56.25653315
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax: +56.25653315
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Grupo Ingenieria De Sistemas
Admin Organization: Lan Chile S.A.
Admin Street: Av. Americo Vespucio 901 - Renca -
Admin City: Santiago
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 000000
Admin Country: CL
Admin Phone: +56.25653315
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax: +56.25653315
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Seguridad C***es Digitales Latam Airlines Group
Tech Organization: Latam Airlines Group
Tech Street: Cerro el plomo 5680 piso 13 - Las Condes -
Tech City: Santiago
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 7550000
Tech Country: CL
Tech Phone: +56.25653315
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax: +56.25653315
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p23.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p23.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p23.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p23.dynect.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-17T12:55:53Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LAN.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: NS1.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P23.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P23.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-nov-2016
Creation Date: 26-may-1994
Expiration Date: 25-may-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 17 Feb 2017 21:48:52 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
lan.com widget